Florida, USA
EDT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kendall, FL, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Victor Rosales, Mexico

Kendall to Victor Rosales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kendall which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Victor Rosales

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kendall, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Victor Rosales, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kendall, FL, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Victor Rosales, Mexico

Kendall, FL, USA Victor Rosales, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kendall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kendall Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Kendal, Kendall, kendala, Кендал, Кендалл, केन्डल
Population
75,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Victor Rosales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victor Rosales Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Calera, Calera Victor Rosales, Calera Víctor Rosales, Victor Rosales
Population
32,721
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 102° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52