Mexico
CST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Victor Rosales, Mexico is 11:00 am11:00 in Kendall, FL, USA

Victor Rosales to Kendall call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Victor Rosales which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kendall

9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Victor Rosales, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kendall, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Victor Rosales, Mexico / 11:00 am11:00 Kendall, FL, USA

Victor Rosales, Mexico Kendall, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Victor Rosales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Victor Rosales Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Calera, Calera Victor Rosales, Calera Víctor Rosales, Victor Rosales
Population
32,721
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 102° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kendall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kendall Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Kendal, Kendall, kendala, Кендал, Кендалл, केन्डल
Population
75,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1