Florida, USA
EDT
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Palm City, FL, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Coquitlam, Canada

Palm City to Coquitlam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Palm City which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Coquitlam

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Palm City, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Coquitlam, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Palm City, FL, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Coquitlam, Canada

Palm City, FL, USA Coquitlam, Canada
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Palm City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Palm City Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
23,120
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 10' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Coquitlam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coquitlam Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Coquitlam, Kokuitlam, Kokvitlam, gao gui lin, kokittoramu, kokwiteulleom, kwkwytlam, kwkytlam, Коквитлам, Коквітлам, Кокуитлам, كوكويتلام, کوکوئٹلم, کوکوٹلام, کوکیتلام, コキットラム, 高貴林, 코퀴틀럼
Population
140,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 122° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1