Florida, USA
EDT
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Palmetto Bay, FL, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Deltona, FL, USA

Palmetto Bay to Deltona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Palmetto Bay which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Deltona

1:30 pm13:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Palmetto Bay, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Deltona, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Palmetto Bay, FL, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Deltona, FL, USA

Palmetto Bay, FL, USA Deltona, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Palmetto Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Palmetto Bay Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Pameto Bej, balmytw bay, palmtw by flwryda, zong lu wan, Памето Беј, بالميتو باي, پالمتو بی، فلوریدا, 棕榈湾
Population
24,642
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Deltona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Deltona Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Deltona, de er tuo na, deltana, dltwna, dltwna flwryda, Делтона, دلتونا, دلتونا، فلوریدا, डेल्टना, დელტონა, 德尔托纳
Population
88,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 54' N Latitude / 81° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1