Florida, USA
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Pensacola, FL, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Nazare da Mata, Brazil

Pensacola to Nazare da Mata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Pensacola which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Nazare da Mata

3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pensacola, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Nazare da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Pensacola, FL, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Nazare da Mata, Brazil

Pensacola, FL, USA Nazare da Mata, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Pensacola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pensacola Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
PNS, Pansacolas, Panzacola, Pencocolos, Pensacola, Pensacola i Florida, Pensacolas, Pensakola, Pensicola, bynsakwla, peng sa ge la, peng sa ke la, pensakola, pensakora, penseokolla, pnsakwla flwryda, Пенсакола, بينساكولا, پنساکولا، فلوریدا, पेन्साकोला, ペンサコーラ, 彭萨科拉, 彭薩哥拉, 펜서콜라
Population
53,193
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 87° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nazare da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nazare da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Nazar-da-Mata, Nazare, Nazareth, Nazaré, Назар-да-Мата
Population
26,485
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' S Latitude / 35° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55