Florida, USA
EDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Wellington, FL, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Piripiri, Brazil

Wellington to Piripiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Wellington which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Piripiri

7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wellington, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Piripiri, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Wellington, FL, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Piripiri, Brazil

Wellington, FL, USA Piripiri, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Wellington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wellington Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Velington, Vellington, hui ling dun, velalingatana, wlyngtwn flwryda, wylnghtwn, Велингтон, Веллингтон, Веллінгтон, ولینگتون، فلوریدا, ويلنغتون, ویلنگٹن، فلوریڈا, वेललिङ्गटन, 惠灵顿
Population
62,560
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 80° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Piripiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piripiri Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Periperi, Peripery, Periperí
Population
44,864
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 16' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55