Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Westchase, FL, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen, China

Westchase to Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Westchase which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen

9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Westchase, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Westchase, FL, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen, China

Westchase, FL, USA Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Westchase Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Westchase Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
West Chase, Westchase
Population
21,747
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' N Latitude / 82° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-ch'eng, Hsiang-ch'eng-hsien, Hsiang-ch’eng, Hsiang-ch’eng-hsien, Xiangcheng, Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen, xiang cheng, xiang cheng cheng guan zhen, 襄城, 襄城城关镇
Population
65,833
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 113° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86