CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Fontenay-sous-Bois, France is 1:00 pm13:00 in Entebbe, Uganda

Fontenay-sous-Bois to Entebbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Fontenay-sous-Bois which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Entebbe

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Fontenay-sous-Bois, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Fontenay-sous-Bois, France / 1:00 pm13:00 Entebbe, Uganda

Fontenay-sous-Bois, France Entebbe, Uganda
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Fontenay-sous-Bois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fontenay-sous-Bois Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fontenay, Fontenay-sous-Bois, Fontene su Bua, Fontene-su-Bua, Fontenė su Bua, Fontne su Boa, fontone-su-bowa, fwntnh-sw-bwa, fwntny sw bwa, fwntwny sw bwa, lin pan feng te nai, pongteunesubua, Фонтене-су-Буа, Фонтне су Боа, فونتنه-سو-بوآ, فونتنی سو بوآ, فونتوني سو بوا, フォントネー=スー=ボワ, 林畔丰特奈, 퐁트네수부아
Population
52,075
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 2° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256