France
CEST
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
10:00 am10:00 in Neuville-sur-Saone, France is 6:00 am06:00 in UYST

Neuville-sur-Saone to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Neuville-sur-Saone which corresponds to 8am-2pm in UYST

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neuville-sur-Saone, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Neuville-sur-Saone, France / 6:00 am06:00 UYST

Neuville-sur-Saone, France UYST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Neuville-sur-Saone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuville-sur-Saone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marat-sur-Saone, Marat-sur-Saône, Neuville, Neuville-sur-Saone, Neuville-sur-Saône, Nevil'-sjur-Son, Невіль-сюр-Сон
Population
7,453
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 4° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33