Georgia, USA
EDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 am00:30 in Statesboro, GA, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Okurcalar, Turkey

Statesboro to Okurcalar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Statesboro which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Okurcalar

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Statesboro, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Statesboro, GA, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Okurcalar, Turkey

Statesboro, GA, USA Okurcalar, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Statesboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Statesboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Statesboro, Statesborough, TBR
Population
30,721
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 81° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90