Georgia, USA
EST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Warner Robins, GA, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Sindelfingen, Germany

Warner Robins to Sindelfingen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Warner Robins which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sindelfingen

5:00 pm17:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Warner Robins, GA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Sindelfingen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 Warner Robins, GA, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Sindelfingen, Germany

Warner Robins, GA, USA Sindelfingen, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Warner Robins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Warner Robins Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Uorner-Robins, Vorner Robins, Vorner-Robins, WRB, Warner Robins, Wellston, York, varnara rabinsa, warnr rwbynz, warnrrabynz jwrjya, warnz rwbnz jarjya, Ворнер Робинс, Ворнер-Робінс, Уорнер-Робинс, وارنر روبينز, وارنررابینز، جورجیا, وارنز روبنز، جارجیا, वार्नर रबिन्स
Population
73,490
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 83° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sindelfingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sindelfingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sindelfingen, ZPZ, Zindel'fingen, Zindelfingen, Zintelfinken, jinderufingen, xin de er fen gen, zindelpingeni, zyndlfynghn, zyndlfyngn, Ζίντελφιγκεν, Зинделфинген, Зиндельфинген, Зіндельфінген, Զինդելֆինգեն, زيندلفينغن, زیندلفینگن, ზინდელფინგენი, ジンデルフィンゲン, 辛德尔芬根
Population
61,311
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 9° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49