CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Berlin, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Louisville, KY, USA

Berlin to Louisville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Berlin which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Louisville

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Louisville, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Berlin, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Louisville, KY, USA

Berlin, Germany Louisville, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BER, Beirlin, Beirlín, Berleno, Berlien, Berliin, Berliini, Berlijn, Berlim, Berlin, Berline, Berlini, Berlino, Berlyn, Berlynas, Berlëno, Berlín, Berlîn, Berlīne, Berolino, Berolinum, Birlinu, Bèrlîn, Estat de Berlin, Estat de Berlín, bai lin, barlina, beleullin, berlini, berurin, bexrlin, brlyn, perlin, Βερολίνο, Берлин, Берлін, Бэрлін, Բերլին, בערלין, ברלין, برلين, برلین, بېرلىن, ܒܪܠܝܢ, बर्लिन, বার্লিন, பெர்லின், เบอร์ลิน, ბერლინი, ベルリン, 柏林, 베를린
Population
3,426,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Louisville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Louisville Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Louisvil, Louisville, Louisville-Jefferson County, Ludovicopolis, Luisvil, Luisvilis, Luisvill, Luivil, Luivila, Lujzvill, Lūivila, SDF, lu yi wei er, lu'ivhila, lu-ibil, lu-ijeubil, lubhala, luisvili, luizvili, luy s will, luyivil, lwyfyl, lwyywyl kntaky, ruibiru, Λούισβιλ, Луивил, Луисвил, Луисвилл, Луйзвилл, Луісвіл, Луїсвілл, Լուիսվիլ, לואיוויל, لوئیزویل، کینٹکی, لويفيل, لوییویل، کنتاکی, लुईव्हिल, লুভল, லூயிவில், ลุยส์วิลล์, ლუიზვილი, ლუისვილი, ルイビル, 路易維爾, 루이빌, 루이즈빌
Population
243,639
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 15' N Latitude / 85° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1