Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Boeblingen, Germany is 2:00 pm14:00 in Guntakal Junction, India

Boeblingen to Guntakal Junction call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Boeblingen which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Guntakal Junction

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Boeblingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Guntakal Junction, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Boeblingen, Germany / 2:00 pm14:00 Guntakal Junction, India

Boeblingen, Germany Guntakal Junction, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Boeblingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Boeblingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
B'oblingen, Beblingen, Bilbonium, Bjoblingen, Boblingen, Boeblingen, Byoblingen, Böblingen, beblingeni, beburingen, bo bu lin gen, bwblngn, bwblynghyn, bwblyngyn, Беблинген, Беблінген, Бьоблинген, Бёблинген, Բյոբլինգեն, بوبلنگن, بوبلينغين, بوبلینگین, ბებლინგენი, ベーブリンゲン, 伯布林根
Population
46,282
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Guntakal Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Guntakal Junction Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Guntakai, Guntakal, Guntakal Junction, Guntakul, gantalaka, gong ta ka er, guntakala, guntakallu, kuntakkal, गंतलक, गुंटकल, গুন্তকাল, குண்டக்கல், గుంతకల్లు, 贡塔卡尔
Population
120,964
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 10' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91