|

Current local time in Boeblingen, Germany

6:27 :13 PM

18:27 :13

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Boeblingen Time

Want to convert Boeblingen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boeblingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boeblingen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Boeblingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boeblingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
B'oblingen, Beblingen, Bilbonium, Bjoblingen, Boblingen, Boeblingen, Byoblingen, Böblingen, beblingeni, beburingen, bo bu lin gen, bwblngn, bwblynghyn, bwblyngyn, Беблинген, Беблінген, Бьоблинген, Бёблинген, Բյոբլինգեն, بوبلنگن, بوبلينغين, بوبلینگین, ბებლინგენი, ベーブリンゲン, 伯布林根
Population
46,282
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49