|

Current local time in Schlaitdorf, Germany

2:26 :11 AM

02:26 :11

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schlaitdorf Time

Want to convert Schlaitdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schlaitdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schlaitdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schlaitdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schlaitdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shlajtdorf, Slaytdorf, shi lai te duo fu, Шлайтдорф, Шлајтдорф, Շլայտդորֆ, 施莱特多夫
Population
1,663
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 36' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49