|

Current local time in Tuebingen, Germany

1:42 :12 AM

01:42 :12

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Tuebingen Time

Want to convert Tuebingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuebingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuebingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Tuebingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuebingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cjubingen, ITuebingen, ITübingen, Tibingen, Tibingene, Tiubingenas, Tjubingen, Tubinga, Tuebinga, Tuebingen, Tybinga, Tybingen, Tympinken, Tübinga, Tübingen, Tībingene, di bin gen, te~yubingen, thu xbing ngein, tu bin gen, twbynghn, twbyngn, twibing-gen, tybyngn, tyubin'gana, Τύμπιγκεν, Тибинген, Тюбинген, Тюбінген, Түбинген, Цюбінген, טובינגן, טיבינגן, توبينغن, توبینگن, ٹوبنگن, ट्युबिन्गन, ทือบิงเงิน, テュービンゲン, 图宾根, 蒂宾根, 튀빙겐
Population
83,416
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 31' N Latitude / 9° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49