|

Current local time in Kirchentellinsfurt, Germany

1:10 :52 AM

01:10 :52

Saturday, 03 June 2023 (CEST)

Convert Kirchentellinsfurt Time

Want to convert Kirchentellinsfurt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchentellinsfurt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchentellinsfurt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirchentellinsfurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirchentellinsfurt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirkhentelinsfurt, Kirkhentellinsfurt, ji er xing te lin si fu er te, Кирхентелинсфурт, Кирхентеллинсфурт, Кірхентеллінсфурт, 基尔兴特林斯富尔特
Population
5,406
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 31' N Latitude / 9° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49