Germany
CEST
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Buchen in Odenwald, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Maple Heights, OH, USA

Buchen in Odenwald to Maple Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Buchen in Odenwald which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Maple Heights

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Buchen in Odenwald, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Buchen in Odenwald, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Maple Heights, OH, USA

Buchen in Odenwald, Germany Maple Heights, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Buchen in Odenwald Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Buchen in Odenwald Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Buchen, Buchen in Odenwald, Bukhen, bu heng, buhyen, bwkhn, Бухен, بوخن, ブーヒェン, 布亨
Population
18,890
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 31' N Latitude / 9° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1