Germany
CEST
GST
Gulf Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind Gulf Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Calberlah, Germany is 7:30 pm19:30 in GST

Calberlah to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Calberlah which corresponds to 10am-6pm in GST

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Calberlah, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Gulf Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Calberlah, Germany / 7:30 pm19:30 GST

Calberlah, Germany GST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Calberlah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Calberlah Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'berla, Kalberlah, Kalberlakh, Kalberloa, Kaluerlege [a. 1318], Kalŭerlege [a. 1318], ka er bei er la, Калберлах, Кальберла, 卡尔贝尔拉
Population
4,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gulf Standard Time

Offset: GST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GST Time Zone Geo Map
GST timezone map

GST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time