Germany
CET
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Calberlah, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in Candi Prambanan, Indonesia

Calberlah to Candi Prambanan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Calberlah which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Candi Prambanan

12:30 pm12:30 CET (Central European Time) (Calberlah, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Candi Prambanan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Calberlah, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 Candi Prambanan, Indonesia

Calberlah, Germany Candi Prambanan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Calberlah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calberlah Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'berla, Kalberlah, Kalberlakh, Kalberloa, Kaluerlege [a. 1318], Kalŭerlege [a. 1318], ka er bei er la, Калберлах, Кальберла, 卡尔贝尔拉
Population
4,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Candi Prambanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Candi Prambanan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Candi Prambanan, Prambanan
Population
44,925
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' S Latitude / 110° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62