Germany
CEST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Chemnitz, Germany is 8:00 pm20:00 in Mahwah, NJ, USA

Chemnitz to Mahwah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Chemnitz which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mahwah

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chemnitz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mahwah, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Chemnitz, Germany / 8:00 pm20:00 Mahwah, NJ, USA

Chemnitz, Germany Mahwah, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Chemnitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Chemnitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chemnicas, Chemnicium, Chemnitz, Hemnica, Kamenica, Kamjenica, Karl-Marx-Stadt, Kemnic, Kemnits, Khemnic, Saska Kamenice, Saská Kamenice, chymntz, kai mu ni ci, kemnicheu, kemunittsu, khe mniths, kmnytz, kymnts, qmnyz, Κέμνιτς, Кемниц, Хемниц, Хемніц, קמניץ, קעמניץ, كيمنتس, چیمنتز, کمنیتز, เคมนิทซ์, კემნიცი, ケムニッツ, 开姆尼茨, 켐니츠
Population
247,220
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Mahwah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mahwah Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Mahwah, Makhvakh, Oweno, mava, mawa nywjrsy, Махвах, مأوا، نیوجرسی, மாவா
Population
24,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 74° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1