CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PDT/PST
Pacific Daylight Time
GMT -7
PST automatically adjusted to PDT time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of Pacific Daylight Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Eichenbuhl, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in PDT

Eichenbuhl to PST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Eichenbuhl which corresponds to 8am-10am in PST

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Eichenbuhl, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Pacific Daylight Time (PDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Eichenbuhl, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 PDT

Eichenbuhl, Germany PDT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Eichenbuhl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eichenbuhl Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ajkhenbil, Ajkhenbjul', Eyxenbyul, ai xing bi he er, aihyenbyuru, Айхенбюль, Ајхенбил, Էյխենբյուլ, アイヒェンビュール, 艾兴比赫尔
Population
2,756
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 9° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Pacific Standard Time

Offset: PST is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PST timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe Pacific Daylight Time (PDT).

End: PST ended and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 14 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

Start: PST starts and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 07 November 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

French: HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique

Spanish: PT - Tiempo del Pacífico, PT - Zona Noroeste

PST Time Zone Geo Map
PST timezone map

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for PST
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Ensenada
  • America/Los_Angeles
  • America/Santa_Isabel
  • America/Tijuana
  • America/Vancouver
  • Canada/Pacific
  • Mexico/BajaNorte
  • PST8PDT
  • US/Pacific
  • US/Pacific-New
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • YDT - Yukon Daylight Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone