Germany
CET
Northern Mariana Islands
ChST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 9 hours behind ChST (Chamorro Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Langewiesen, Germany is 8:30 am08:30 in Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands

Langewiesen to Saipan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Langewiesen which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Saipan

11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Langewiesen, Germany / 8:30 am08:30 Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands

Langewiesen, Germany Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Saipan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Saipan Facts

Country
Northern Mariana Islands
Alternative Names
SPN, Saipan, Sajpan, saipan, Сайпан, 사이판
Population
48,220
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 12' N Latitude / 145° 45' E Longitude