|

Current local time in Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands

3:13 :03 PM

15:13 :03

Wednesday, 28 July 2021 (ChST)

Convert Saipan Time

Want to convert Saipan time to different time zone? Our ChST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saipan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saipan ChST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saipan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Saipan Facts

Country
Northern Mariana Islands
Alternative Names
SPN, Saipan, Sajpan, saipan, Сайпан, 사이판
Population
48,220
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 12' N Latitude / 145° 45' E Longitude

Nearby Cities and Towns