Germany
CEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Neunkirchen, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gainsborough, United Kingdom

Neunkirchen to Gainsborough call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Neunkirchen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Gainsborough

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neunkirchen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Gainsborough, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Neunkirchen, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 Gainsborough, United Kingdom

Neunkirchen, Germany Gainsborough, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Neunkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neunkirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neunkirchen, Noinkirchenas, Nojnkirkhen, noinkiruhyen, nuo yin ji xing, nwykyrshn, nwynqyrkn, nxyn kheiyr chein, Нойнкирхен, Нойнкірхен, Нојнкирхен, נוינקירכן, نویکیرشن, นอยน์เคียร์เชิน, ノインキルヒェン, 諾因基興
Population
49,843
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 20' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gainsborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Gainsborough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Gainesborough, Gainsborough, Gainsborough i Lincolnshire, gen si bao, گینزبورو، لینکلن‌شر, 根斯堡
Population
20,842
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 0° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44