Germany
CEST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Remagen, Germany is 10:00 pm22:00 in San Fernando, Peru

Remagen to San Fernando call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Remagen which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Fernando

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Remagen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (San Fernando, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Remagen, Germany / 10:00 pm22:00 San Fernando, Peru

Remagen, Germany San Fernando, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Remagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Remagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Remagen, Rigomagus, lei ma gen, remagen, rmaghn, rmagn, Ремаген, رماغن, رماگن, ሬማገን, レマーゲン, 雷马根
Population
16,280
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 7° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Peru
Population
67,844
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 74° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51