Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany is 11:00 pm23:00 in Bulandshahr, India

Seeheim-Jugenheim to Bulandshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Seeheim-Jugenheim which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Bulandshahr

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bulandshahr, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany / 11:00 pm23:00 Bulandshahr, India

Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany Bulandshahr, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Seeheim-Jugenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Seeheim-Jugenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zeegajm-Jugengajm, Zekhajm-Jugenkhajm, sai hai mu-you gen hai mu, syhym - ywjynhaym, zehaimu-yugenhaimu, Зеегайм-Югенгайм, Зехайм-Югенхайм, Зехајм-Југенхајм, سيهيم - يوجينهايم, ゼーハイム=ユーゲンハイム, 塞海姆-尤根海姆
Population
16,395
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bulandshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bulandshahr Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Buelendsehr, Bulandshahr, Bulandshakhr, Bulandshakhre, Bulandshar, Bülendşehr, blndshhr, bu lan de si ha he er, bulandasahara, pulantacakar, Буландшар, Буландшахр, Буландшахре, بلند شہر, بلندشهر, बुलन्दशहर, बुलन्दसहर, বুলান্দশহর, புலந்தசகர், 布兰德斯哈赫尔
Population
198,612
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 77° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91