Germany
CEST
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
SPMDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of SPMDT (St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany is 5:00 pm17:00 in Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon

Villingen-Schwenningen to Miquelon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Villingen-Schwenningen which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Miquelon

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 SPMDT (St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time) (Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany / 5:00 pm17:00 Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon

Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Villingen-Schwenningen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Villingen-Schwenningen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Filingen-Shveningen, Filingenas-Sveningenas, Filingenas-Šveningenas, Fillingen-Shvenningen, Villingen Schwenningen, Villingen-Schwenningen, Villingen-Shvenningen, ZQL, fei lin gen-shi wen ning gen, fylynghn-shfnynghn, fylyngn-ashwnyngn, Виллинген-Швеннинген, Филинген-Швенинген, Филлинген-Швеннинген, Філлінген-Швеннінген, فيلينغن-شفنينغن, فیلینگن-اشونینگن, 菲林根-施文宁根
Population
81,770
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 03' N Latitude / 8° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Miquelon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SPMDT - St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:00 hours during St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miquelon Facts

Country
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Alternative Names
MQC, Miquelon
Population
1,141
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 56° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+508