Germany
CET
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Warstein, Germany is 7:00 am07:00 in Accra, Ghana

Warstein to Accra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Warstein which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Accra

8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Accra, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Warstein, Germany / 7:00 am07:00 Accra, Ghana

Warstein, Germany Accra, Ghana
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Accra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Accra Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
ACC, Aakra, Aakrá, Accra, Acra, Akara, Akkr, Akkra, Akkrae, Akra, Akrao, Akʻra, Nkran, a ke la, akara, akeula, akra, akura, xak kra, yەkra, ΄Aκκρα, Άκκρα, Аккрæ, Аккра, Акра, Աքրա, אקרא, אקרה, آکرا, أكرا, ئەکرا, اكرا, اکرا, عکرہ, अक्रा, आक्रा, আক্রা, ਅਕਰਾ, ଆକ୍ରା, அக்ரா, അക്ര, อักกรา, ཨ་ཁ་ར།, အက်ခရာမြို့, აკრა, አክራ, アクラ, 阿克拉, 아크라
Population
1,963,264
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 33' N Latitude / 0° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233