Germany
CEST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Warstein, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in Huancayo, Peru

Warstein to Huancayo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Warstein which corresponds to 8am-11am in Huancayo

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Huancayo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Warstein, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 Huancayo, Peru

Warstein, Germany Huancayo, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Huancayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huancayo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Guankajo, Huancaya, Huancayo, Huankajus, Uankajo, Vancaium, Wankayu, awankayw, uangkayo, wan ka yue, wankashw, wankayo, wankayw, x wng kiy xo, Гуанкаё, Уанкайо, Уанкајо, اوانکایو, وانكاشو, وانکایو, อวงไกย์โอ, უანკაიო, ワンカヨ, 万卡约, 우앙카요
Population
376,657
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' S Latitude / 75° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51