Germany
CEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Wendelstein, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Hachioji, Japan

Wendelstein to Hachioji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Wendelstein which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hachioji

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wendelstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hachioji, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Wendelstein, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Hachioji, Japan

Wendelstein, Germany Hachioji, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Wendelstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wendelstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vendel'shtajn, Vendelshtajn, Wendelstein, vu~enderushutain, wen de er si tai yin, Венделштајн, Вендельштайн, Վենդելշթայն, ヴェンデルシュタイン, 文德尔斯泰因
Population
16,220
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 21' N Latitude / 11° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Hachioji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hachioji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hachioji, Hachiouji, Hachiōji, Haciodzis, Haciogi, Hatiozi, Hatiozi-chhi, Hatiôzi, Hatiôzi-chhī, Haĉioĝi, Hačiodžis, Khachiodzhi, Khachiodzi, Khatiodzi, ba wang zi, ba wang zi shi, ha chi xo ci, hachioji si, hatshywwjy, Хатиодзи, Хатіодзі, Хачиоджи, Хачиоџи, Ҳачиоҷи, هاتشيؤوجي, هاچی‌اوجی، توکیو, ہاچیوجی، ٹوکیو, ฮะชิโอจิ, 八王子, 八王子市, 하치오지 시
Population
579,399
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 39' N Latitude / 139° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81