Germany
CEST
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Wipperfuerth, Germany is 6:00 pm18:00 in Dianella, Australia

Wipperfuerth to Dianella call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Wipperfuerth which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Dianella

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wipperfuerth, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Dianella, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Wipperfuerth, Germany / 6:00 pm18:00 Dianella, Australia

Wipperfuerth, Germany Dianella, Australia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Wipperfuerth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wipperfuerth Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Viperfirt, Viperfiurtas, Vipperfjurt, Wipperfuerth, Wipperfurta, Wipperfurth, Wipperfürth, fybrfwrt, wei pei er fei er te, wyprfwrth, Виперфирт, Випперфюрт, Віпперфюрт, فيبرفورت, ویپرفورث, 维佩尔菲尔特
Population
23,723
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 7° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Dianella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dianella Facts

Country
Australia
Population
23,034
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' S Latitude / 115° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61