Ho
Ghana
GMT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Ho, Ghana is 6:30 am06:30 in Nueva Rosita, Mexico

Ho to Nueva Rosita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ho which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Nueva Rosita

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nueva Rosita, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Ho, Ghana / 6:30 am06:30 Nueva Rosita, Mexico

Ho, Ghana Nueva Rosita, Mexico
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Nueva Rosita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nueva Rosita Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehva-Rosita, Nueva Rosita, Rosita, Нуэва-Росита
Population
38,158
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 56' N Latitude / 101° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52