Guam
ChST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Dededo Village, Guam is 4:30 pm16:30 in Maragogipe, Brazil

Dededo Village to Maragogipe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Dededo Village which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Maragogipe

5:30 am05:30 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Dededo Village, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Maragogipe, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Dededo Village, Guam / 4:30 pm16:30 Maragogipe, Brazil

Dededo Village, Guam Maragogipe, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Dededo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Dededo Village Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Dedidu
Population
44,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 144° 50' E Longitude

Maragogipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maragogipe Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Maragojipe
Population
20,921
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' S Latitude / 38° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55