Guatemala
CST
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Tiquisate, Guatemala is 11:30 pm23:30 in Trincomalee, Sri Lanka

Tiquisate to Trincomalee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Tiquisate which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Trincomalee

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Trincomalee, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tiquisate, Guatemala / 11:30 pm23:30 Trincomalee, Sri Lanka

Tiquisate, Guatemala Trincomalee, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Trincomalee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Trincomalee Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
TRR, Trikomali, Trikunamalaja, Trincomalee, Trincomali, Trinkomale, Trinkomali, Trinkomalis, Trinquemalay, Trynkamali, teulingkomalli, ting ke ma li, tirukkeanamala, tirukkonamalai, torinkomari, trinkomali, trynkwmaly, Трикомали, Тринкомале, Тринкомали, Трынкамалі, Трінкомалі, ترينكومالي, ترینکومالی, त्रिंकोमली, திருக்கோணமலை, തിരുക്കോണമല, ත්‍රිකුණාමලය, ტრინკომალი, トリンコマリー, 亭可馬里, 亭可马里, 트링코말리
Population
108,420
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' N Latitude / 81° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94