Guinea Bissau
GMT
Yei
South Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 2:00 pm14:00 in Yei, South Sudan

Catio to Yei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Catio which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Yei

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Yei, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 2:00 pm14:00 Yei, South Sudan

Catio, Guinea Bissau Yei, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Yei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Yei Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Ej, Jej, Jejus, Jėjus, Yei, Yey, Yēy, iei, yay, ye yi, Јеј, Ей, ياي, یی، جنوبی سوڈان, იეი, 耶伊
Population
40,382
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' N Latitude / 30° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211