GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Conakry, Guinea is 4:00 am04:00 in Saint Cloud, MN, USA

Conakry to Saint Cloud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Conakry which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Saint Cloud

9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Conakry, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Saint Cloud, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Conakry, Guinea / 4:00 am04:00 Saint Cloud, MN, USA

Conakry, Guinea Saint Cloud, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Conakry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Conakry Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
CKY, Conacri, Conakry, Konakri, Konakrio, Konakris, Konakry, ke na ke li, konakeuli, konakuri, Κόνακρι, Конакри, קונאקרי, コナクリ, 科納克里, 코나크리
Population
1,767,200
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 13° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Saint Cloud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Cloud Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Saint Cloud, Ozaagiiziibiing, STC, Saint Cloud, St. Cloud
Population
65,842
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 33' N Latitude / 94° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1