EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Carrefour, Haiti is 4:30 pm16:30 in Akouda, Tunisia

Carrefour to Akouda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Carrefour which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Akouda

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Carrefour, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Akouda, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Carrefour, Haiti / 4:30 pm16:30 Akouda, Tunisia

Carrefour, Haiti Akouda, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Carrefour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carrefour Facts

Country
Haiti
Population
442,156
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 72° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509

Akouda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Akouda Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Akkudah, Akk┼źdah, Akouda, Akuda
Population
20,027
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 52' N Latitude / 10° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216