Honduras
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in La Ceiba, Honduras is 12:00 am00:00 in Chitradurga, India

La Ceiba to Chitradurga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in La Ceiba which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Chitradurga

12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Ceiba, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chitradurga, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 La Ceiba, Honduras / 12:00 am00:00 Chitradurga, India

La Ceiba, Honduras Chitradurga, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Chitradurga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chitradurga Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chitaldroog, Chitaldrug, Chitaldurg, Chitradurg, Chitradurga, Chitrakaldurga, Chitteldrug, citradurga, citradurga nagara, citradurgam, citraturka, Читрадурга, चित्रदुर्ग, चित्रदुर्गम्, চিত্রদুর্গ, சித்ரதுர்கா, ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ ನಗರ
Population
138,587
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' N Latitude / 76° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91