Honduras
CST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in La Ceiba, Honduras is 8:00 pm20:00 in Accrington, United Kingdom

La Ceiba to Accrington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in La Ceiba which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Accrington

1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Ceiba, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Accrington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 La Ceiba, Honduras / 8:00 pm20:00 Accrington, United Kingdom

La Ceiba, Honduras Accrington, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Accrington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Accrington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Akkrington, Akringtonas, a ke ning dun, aekeulingteon, ai ning dun, akryngtwn, akrynjtwn, Аккрингтон, آکرینگتون, أكرينجتون, 艾寧頓, 阿克寧頓, 애크링턴
Population
35,318
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 45' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44