Honduras
CST
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in La Ceiba, Honduras is 12:30 am00:30 in Spokane, WA, USA

La Ceiba to Spokane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in La Ceiba which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Spokane

1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Ceiba, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Spokane, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 La Ceiba, Honduras / 12:30 am00:30 Spokane, WA, USA

La Ceiba, Honduras Spokane, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Spokane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spokane Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
GEG, Spakan, Spocanum, Spokan, Spokane, Spokane Falls, Spokein, Spoken, aspwkn, sbwkyn, seupokaen, si bo kan, spwkyn, spwqyyn, supoken, Σποκέιν, Спакан, Спокан, Спокен, Սպոքեն, ספוקיין, اسپوکن, سبوكين, سپوکین, سپوکین، واشنگٹن, スポケーン, スポーケン, 斯波坎, 스포캔
Population
213,272
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 39' N Latitude / 117° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1