Honduras
CST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Olanchito, Honduras is 1:00 pm13:00 in Dodoma, Tanzania

Olanchito to Dodoma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Olanchito which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Dodoma

4:00 am04:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Olanchito, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dodoma, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Olanchito, Honduras / 1:00 pm13:00 Dodoma, Tanzania

Olanchito, Honduras Dodoma, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Olanchito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Olanchito Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
OAN, Olanchita, Olanchito, Оланчито
Population
25,969
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Dodoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dodoma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
DOD, Dadoma, Dodom, Dodoma, Dodomao, Dódóma, Idodoma, Ntontoma, do do ma, dodoma, du du ma, duo duo ma, dwdwma, dwdwmh, totoma, Ντοντόμα, Дадома, Додома, Դոդոմա, דאדאמא, דודומה, دودوما, دۆدۆما, ڈوڈوما, डोडोमा, दोदोमा, ਦੋਦੋਮਾ, டொடோமா, โดโดมา, დოდომა, ዶዶማ, ドドマ, 多多马, 杜篤瑪, 도도마
Population
180,541
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 10' S Latitude / 35° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255