Honduras
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 16 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras is 6:00 pm18:00 in Nikolayevsk-on-Amure, Russia

Santa Rosa de Copan to Nikolayevsk-on-Amure call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Santa Rosa de Copan which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Nikolayevsk-on-Amure

2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Nikolayevsk-on-Amure, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras / 6:00 pm18:00 Nikolayevsk-on-Amure, Russia

Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras Nikolayevsk-on-Amure, Russia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Santa Rosa de Copan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Rosa de Copan Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
SDH, Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa Copan, Santa Rosa Copán, Santa Rosa de Copan, Santa Rosa de Copán, Santa Rosa de Kopan, Santa Rosa de Kopanas, Santa-Rosa-de-Kopan, ke pan sheng sheng luo sha, Санта Роса де Копан, Санта-Роса-де-Копан, 科潘省聖羅莎
Population
27,753
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 88° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Nikolayevsk-on-Amure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nikolayevsk-on-Amure Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
NLI, Nikolaevsk, Nikolaevsk-na-Amur, Nikolaevsk-na-Amure, Nikolaevsk-on-Amur, Nikolaievsk, Nikolaievsk-sur-l'Amour, Nikolajevsk aan de Amoer, Nikolajevsk na Amuru, Nikolajevsk-na-Amure, Nikolajewsk nad Amurem, Nikolayevsk, Nikolayevsk-on-Amur, Nikolaïevsk-sur-l'Amour, Nikołajewsk nad Amurem, ni gu la ye fu si ke, nikollayebseukeunaamule, Николаевск-на-Амуре, Николајевск на Амуру, ニコラエフスク・ナ・アムーレ, 尼古拉耶夫斯克, 니콜라옙스크나아무레
Population
27,152
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7