Iowa, USA
CDT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Cedar Falls, IA, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Kedrovka, Russia

Cedar Falls to Kedrovka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Cedar Falls which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kedrovka

10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cedar Falls, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Kedrovka, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Cedar Falls, IA, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Kedrovka, Russia

Cedar Falls, IA, USA Kedrovka, Russia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Cedar Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cedar Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Sehdar Folls, Sidar Fols, Sidar-Fols, sdar falz aywwa, sydar fwlz, Сидар Фолс, Сидар-Фолс, Сэдар Фоллс, Сідар-Фолс, سدار فالز، آیووا, سيدار فولز, سیڈر فالز، آئیووا
Population
41,255
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 92° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kedrovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kedrovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kedrovka, Кедровка
Population
17,752
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 31' N Latitude / 86° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7