Iowa, USA
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Urbandale, IA, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Jiangyin, China

Urbandale to Jiangyin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Urbandale which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jiangyin

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Urbandale, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jiangyin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Urbandale, IA, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Jiangyin, China

Urbandale, IA, USA Jiangyin, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Urbandale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Urbandale Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Urbandehjl, Urbandejl, awrbandal aywwa, awrbndyl, Урбандејл, Урбандэйл, أوربنديل, اربنڈیل، آئیووا, اورباندال، آیووا
Population
44,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 93° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jiangyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangyin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengjiang, Chengjiang Jiedao, Chiang-yin, Chiang-yin-ch'eng, Chiang-yin-ch’eng, Chiang-yin-hsien, Jiangyin, Jiangyin Shi, Kiang Ying, Kiangyin, cheng jiang, cheng jiang jie dao, jiang yin shi, 江阴市, 澄江, 澄江街道
Population
107,918
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 54' N Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86