Iowa, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Urbandale, IA, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Phaphund, India

Urbandale to Phaphund call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Urbandale which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Phaphund

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Urbandale, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Phaphund, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Urbandale, IA, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Phaphund, India

Urbandale, IA, USA Phaphund, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Urbandale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Urbandale Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Urbandehjl, Urbandejl, awrbandal aywwa, awrbndyl, Урбандејл, Урбандэйл, أوربنديل, اربنڈیل، آئیووا, اورباندال، آیووا
Population
44,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 93° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Phaphund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Phaphund Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Phaphund, Phaphūnd
Population
16,675
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 79° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91