CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Buffalo Grove, IL, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in De Rust, South Africa

Buffalo Grove to De Rust call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Buffalo Grove which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in De Rust

6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Buffalo Grove, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (De Rust, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Buffalo Grove, IL, USA / 1:00 am01:00 De Rust, South Africa

Buffalo Grove, IL, USA De Rust, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Buffalo Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buffalo Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Bafalo Grouv, Bafalo Grouvas, baffarogurobu, baphelo grobha, bwfalw ghrwf, Бафало Гроув, بفیلو گروو، الینوائے, بوفالو غروف, बफेलो ग्रोभ, バッファローグローブ
Population
41,496
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 09' N Latitude / 87° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

De Rust Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

De Rust Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Rust
Population
3,566
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 29' S Latitude / 22° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27