Illinois, USA
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Elk Grove Village, IL, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Ludwigsfelde, Germany

Elk Grove Village to Ludwigsfelde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Elk Grove Village which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ludwigsfelde

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Elk Grove Village, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ludwigsfelde, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Elk Grove Village, IL, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Ludwigsfelde, Germany

Elk Grove Village, IL, USA Ludwigsfelde, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Elk Grove Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elk Grove Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Elk Grouv Vilidz, Elk Grove, Elk Grove Village, elka grobha bhileja, qryt alk ghrwf, Елк Гроув Вилиџ, ایلک گروو گاؤں، الینوائے, قرية إلك غروف, एल्क ग्रोभ भिलेज
Population
33,238
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 87° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ludwigsfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ludwigsfelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ljudvigsfel'de, Ludvigsfelde, Ludwigsfelde, Lyudvigsfelde, lu de wei xi fei er de, lwdfyghsfyldh, lwdwygzfldh, Лудвигсфелде, Людвигсфельде, Людвігсфельде, Լյուդվիգսֆելդե, لودفيغسفيلده, لودویگزفلده, 路德维希费尔德
Population
24,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 13° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49