Illinois, USA
CDT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Morton, IL, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania

Morton to Uvinza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Morton which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Uvinza

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Morton, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Morton, IL, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Uvinza, Tanzania

Morton, IL, USA Uvinza, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Morton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Morton Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Morton, Pumpkin Capital of the World
Population
16,306
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 89° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255