|

Current local time in Morton, IL, USA

11:23 :13 PM

23:23 :13

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Morton Time

Want to convert Morton time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morton CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Morton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Morton Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Morton, Pumpkin Capital of the World
Population
16,306
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 89° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1